ANAU Student in the Second Phase
"ROSGOSSTRAKH ARMENIA" implements various educational projects for higher educational institutions of Armenia. They are aimed at creation and development of civilized insurance market in Armenia.
Graduation Ceremony at ANAU's Vanadzor Branch
On the 17th of May the atmosphere in Armenian National Agrarian University Vanadzor branch was festive. In the conference-hall the 71 graduates received their diplomas. Director of Educational Methodical Center, vice rector S.Daveyan on behalf of Rector professor Arshaluys Tarverdyan, and the whole staff congratulated the graduates and wished them further success. Mr. Daveyan advised the graduates to become patriotic citizens first of all and then only qualified specialists.
Sholarship for the First Year Students for 2016-2017 Academic Year
Fund for Armenian Relief in the framework of “Matevosyan Tuition” has announced scholarship contest for the first year students. First year students of Yerevan State University, Armenian State Engineering University, Armenian State Economical University, Armenian National Agrarian University and their branches. Students with excellent academic performance are eligible to participate.