hratarakchakan xmbagrakan bajin agrarayin hamlasaran The division prepares and gives permission for publication of the scientific journal “AgriScience and Technology”.
The scientific journal (from 2012 to 2019 – “Bulletin of Armenian National Agrarian University”, since May of 2019 – “AgriScience and Technology”) gained international recognition in a short period of time. In result of collaboration with scientists representing different prestigious education centers of Russia, Georgia, Poland, USA, Germany, Italy and Spain hundreds of articles related to different fields of agriculture are being published.
“Agroscience and technology” scientific journal was guaranteed by Higher Qualification Committee, RA Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport.
M. Ghazaryan, S. Petrosyan, K. Vardanyan, H. Sargsyan, A. Sukiasyan, S. Yeghiazaryan, N. Qarimyan, Q. Asryan, A. Grigoryan, V. Petrosyan work at the publication-editorial division.