Visegrad+ project monitoring at ANAU
On September 30 of this year the International Relations Department hosted Visegrad+ foundation coordinators Anna Adamchuk and Eva Mereniks. The aim of their visit was the monitoring of the project “Strengthening soft skills employment key tools: transferring V4 experience” coordinated by ANAU. The guests were accepted by the vice-rector of International relations and educational reforms M. Movsisyan and the head of International Relations Department G. Hambardzumyan.
Project chief coordinator G. Hambardzumyan introduced the project aims, implemented actions, the dissemination materials printed within the frameworks of the project, financial expenses and further activities to the guests.
The questions of the guests related both to the project and the risks which can become the obstacles for the implementation of the project. G. Hambardzumyan mentioned that due to the current project ANAU has acquired 3 stable partners with which ANAU either had not cooperated before (Hungarian University of Agriculture and Life Sciences, University of South Bohemia) or the cooperation had discontinued (Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra). We are happy to inform that at present small researches are implemented with two universities separately which was positively fixed by the Visegrad+ project coordinators. The latter ones also stated that they expect new project offers from ANAU.
We remind you that at present 5 experts from ANAU who have been trained the soft skills online develop corresponding module programs which will be taught at our university from the next year at the newly-launched center.