E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
2014- Training, environmental protection upon the background of global warming, within the framework of architectural learning of higher education, UNESCO-IHE
2011-2013- Implementation of educational programs on the topic of “ Geographic information technology for the sustainable development in Eastern neighboring countries”, Tempus 2010
2012- Training, Royal Institute of Sweden
2013-Participation in the program “ Climate change adaptation and vulnerability assessment of agriculture water supply”, UNDP
2007-2012- “Water Resources Management of Agro-Ecosystems in the South Caucasus” scientific educational program, Armenia, Georgia, Azerbaijan, coordinator NATO, Science for Pease, NATՕ SFP
2009- Training on the program “Water resources management”, Armenia, Georgia, Netherlands, UNESCO-IHE
2007-“ Agricultural crop irrigation regime adjustment through electronic weather stations and ET measuring gadget”, CARD project, coordinator
2007-“ Water User Association promotion study and water supply needs enhancement in the border villages”, CARD project, coordinator