en
Armenian (Հայերեն)Russian (Русский)English (United Kingdom)

Armenian National Agrarian University

Anything in here will be replaced on browsers that support the canvas element

Unforgettable Soreness

Online Consulting with Skype Monday, Wednesday, Friday at 10:00-12:00

Chair of Social Sciences

 Chair
 Lusine Nurbekyan

Based on the decision of the ANAU Board of Trustees made at the session of November 6 the chair of “Social Sciences” was established through the unification of the chairs of “Armenian History and Philosophy” and “Law and Politics”.

As a separate chair, the chair of Jurisprudence and Political Science was founded in 2002. Docents S.E.Hakhverdyan, professor E.S.Ghazaryan headed the chair through its existance.
 In 2004 chairs of Law and Political Science reunited and the head of chair was Sh. Galstyan.
All the lecturers have a great contribution in forming curricula and syllabuses.
The lecturers of chair implement scientific works, as well as do researches concerning the importance of agrarian law in labor market. Juridical aspects of agrarian lands, agreements between farmers and other issues are constantly researched.
The chair actively collaborates with corresponding chairs of different RA universities.
7 monographies have been published by the lectureres of chair.

Staff

Head of chair is Lusine Nurbekyan - candidate of sciences, docent

  1. Voskanyan Vrezh – candidate of historical sciences, associate professor
  2. Khachatryan Bakhshik – candidate of philosophical sciences, associate professor
  3. Minasyan Vrezh - candidate of philosophical sciences, associate professor
  4. Gldjyan Arsen – candidate of philosophical sciences, associate professor
  5. Khudaverdyan Anahit – candidate of historical sciences, associate professor
  6. Harutyunyan Sasun - candidate of historical sciences, associate professor
  7. Hovhannisyan Gegham - candidate of historical sciences,associate professor
  8. Hovakimyan Gagik - candidate of historical sciences, associate professor
  9. Vardanyan Gurgen - candidate of historical sciences, associate professor
  10. Torosyan Javahir – candidate of historical sciences, associate professor
  11. Simonyan Hasmik – candidate of historical sciences, lecturer
  12. Vahramyan Laura – senior lecturer
  13. Arakelyan Anahit – senior lecturer
  14. Simonyan Susanna – lecturer
  15. Movsisyan Mariam – lecturer
  16. Hambaryan Varduhi – lecturer
  17. Vasilyan Suren – lecturer
  18. Grigoryan Robert – lecturer
  19. Hambardzumyan Hasmik – lecturer
  20. Melkumyan Astghik – lecturer
  21. Ghazaryan Vahram – lecturer
  22. Nikoghosyan Inga – lecturer
  23. Brganunts Robert – lecturer
  24. Chilingaryan Lusine – assistant
  25. Ayvazyan Ashkhen – assistant
  26. Stepanyan Marine - assistant
  27. Atalyan Mariam – assistant
  28. Gharibyan Arusyak – assistant
  29. Azaryan Syuzanna – assistant
  30. Sargsyan Gohar – 1stcategory lab. assistant
  31. Hambardzumyan Tereza – 1st category lab. assistant
  32. Nersisyan Tsovinar–2nd category lab. assistant
  33. Najaryan Mary – 2ndcategory lab. assistant

Subjects
"Political Science"," Jurisprudence", "Water Legistlation", "Finance Righ", "Jurisprudence and MM Legostlation", "Land Property Right", "Commercial Wright" and etc.

pdf_logo

2015-2016 academic year multifactorial components

Feedback
ANAU I building, room # 336
Tel. (37410) 56 06 16, int. 3-75

 

Calendar of Events

October 2019
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2