Tempus “TNE_QA” Project Conference
Tempus “TNE_QA: Promoting Quality and Recognition of Transnational Education in Armenia and Georgia” National dissemination conference took place at the American University of Armenia on September 26-27, 2017.
The Project has been coordinated by the French University in Armenia within 2014-2017. Within the framework of the project, policies, standards and criteria for the quality of transnational higher education have been developed to be implemented in Armenian and Georgian higher education systems.
During the two-day conference, the project's achievements, contribution to the region were presented. Participants of the project member countries (Armenia, Georgia, France, Germany, Belgium, and United Kingdom) presented the experiences, results and approaches of their universities to the quality of transnational education programs.Armenian HEIs’ quality assurance and international relations’ staff members were invited to the conference. From Armenian National Agrarian University Lusine Navasardyan, leading specialist of the Educational - Methodical Center and Lusine Tovmasyan, specialist of the Department of International Relations were present at the conference. :