en
Armenian (Հայերեն)Russian (Русский)English (United Kingdom)

Armenian National Agrarian University

Anything in here will be replaced on browsers that support the canvas element

Unforgettable Soreness

Online Consulting with Skype Monday, Wednesday, Friday at 10:00-12:00

Members of Scientific Council


N

Name, surname, middlename

Position

1

Urutyan V. E. Acting Rector (President)
2 Makaryan R.A.  Vice-rector on Academic Affairs (Deputy President)
3 Balasanayan D.S. Scientific Secretary
4 Aleqsanyan V.S. Deputy Head of the Chair of Agrarian Economy
5 Aghababyan A.A. Dean of the Faculty of Food Technology
6 Aghajanyan A.G. Trade union president
7 Amiryan A.K.
8 Aydinyan L. A.  Head of Chair of Animal Husbandry and Raw Materials Processing Technologies
9 Badalyan M.V. Head of Chair of General Biology
10 Bazikyan N. A.  Professor of Chair of Tractors and Agricultural Machines
11 Bavina O. S.   Chief accountant
12 Beglaryan A. R.    Head of Chair of Food Industry Equipment 
13 Grigoryan N. Kh.  Head of Chair of Morphology, Physiology and Pathological Anatomy of Agricultural Animals
14 Zaqoyan H.S Head of Administrative-Economic Department, Vice-Rector
15 Tarverdyan A. P.  Rector's Advisor
16 Khurshudyan H.P. 
Acting Head of the Chair of Forestry and Agriecology
17 Tsarukyan R.L. General Director of Multi Agro Agricultural Center LLC
18 Tspnecyan H. S.  Vice-Rector on Science Affairs 
19 Kosemyan E. S.  Associate Professor of the Chair of Basics of Graphics and Machine Design
20 Hakobyan A.Kh.   Director of Vanadzor Branch
21 Hakobyan A.M. Acting Head of Chair of Armenian and Foreign Languages
22 Hakobyan H.T. Head of Chair of Life Safety 
23 Hambardzumyan G. R. Head of the Department of International Relations 
24 Hayrapetyan D. T.    Head of the Department of Academic Process Management
25 Harutyunyan H.S.   Acting Head of the Chair of Agrarian Economics
26 Harutyunyan F.G. Director of the Scientific Center of "Viticulture, Fruit Growing and Winemaking", ANAU Branch
27 Hovsepyan H. H.  Associate Professor of Chair of Animal Husbandry and Raw Materials Processing Technologies
28 Ghazaryan E.S.  Acting Dean of the Faculty of Agribusiness and Economics
29 Ghazaryan H.Gh. Director of the Scientific Center for Soil Science, Agrochemistry and Melioration after H. Petrosyan, ANAU
30 Ghazaryan H. R.  Head of the chair of  Agribusiness  Management
31 Manukyan R.R.  Head of Chair of General Agriculture
32 Margaryan A.S. Acting Head of the Chair of Agriculture Automation and Exploitation of Agricultural Machinery 
33 Meliqyan A.Sh. Head of Chair of Plant and Vegetable-Growing
34 Mejlumyan S.L. Responsible Executive for the Department of Agribusiness
35 Melqonyan V.R. Director of the Center of Information Technologies
36 Mkrtchyan S.H. Associate professor of the chair of Finance and Accountancy
37 Mnacakanyan L.V. Head of Career placement and Consulting Department
38 Movsisyan M.S. Director of the Quality Assurance and Assessment Center
39 Voskanyan A.E. Head of chair of Agrarian Policy and Consultation 
40 Voskanyan V.S. Associate professor of the  Chair of Social Sciences
41 Chitchyan T.Zh. Head of Chair of Animal Husbandry
42 Petrosyan D.P. Acting Head of the Part time study Department
43 Sahakyan A.J. Director of "Scientific Center of Agro-Biotechnology", ANAU Branch
44 Santrosyan G.S.  Dean of the Faculty of Agronomy
45 Smbatyan A.Zh. Associate professor of the chair of Agrarian Economics
46 Suqiasyan K.A. Head of chair of Therapy, Surgery and Obstetrics
47 Vardanyan A.V. Dean of the Faculty of Veterinary Medicine and Animal Husbandry
48 Vardanyan G.A. "Shirak academician M. Director of "Tumanyan State Agricultural College" Branch
49 Vardanyan G.L. Associate professor of the chair of Agriculture Automation and Exploitation of Agricultural Machinery
50 Ter-Grigoryan A.J. Head of the chair of Horticulture and Plant Protection 
51 Qamalyan O.A. Head of the chair of General Chemistry
52 Tadevosyan D.H. Student Council President
53 Msryan I.D. 5th year student of the faculty of Agronomy
54 Asatryan A.A. 2nd year student of the faculty of Agraraian Engineering
55 Amirjanyan N.A. 4th year student of the Faculty of Veterinary Medicine and Animal Husbandry,
56 Gabrielyan Ye.A. 4th year student of the Faculty of Agribusiness and Economics
57 Galstyan L.K. 4th year student of Faculty of Food Technology
   58 Gevorgyan ZH.A. 3rd year student of the Faculty of Agribusiness and Economics
59 Tsaturyan L.A. 3rd year student of the Faculty of Food Technology
60 Knyazyan S.S. 4th year student of the faculty of Finance and Credit at Part time study Department,
61 Hakhverdyan M.M. master᾿s student
62 Hambardzumyan E.G. 2nd year student of the facultty of Agriecology at Part time study Department
63 Ghazaryan A.A. 3rd year student of the Faculty of Agrarian Engineering
64 Ghukasyan H. Y. 3rd year student of the Faculty of Food Technology
65 Manukyan H.A. 4th year student of the Faculty of Agronomy
66 Mardanyan M.Z. 4th year student of the Faculty of Agronomy
67 Nazaryan R.A.  3rd year student of the Faculty of Agribusiness and Economics
68 Vardanyan H.V. Post-graduate student
 

Calendar of Events

December 2018
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5