en
Armenian (Հայերեն)Russian (Русский)English (United Kingdom)

Armenian National Agrarian University

Anything in here will be replaced on browsers that support the canvas element

Unforgettable Soreness

Scientific conference

Online Consulting with Skype Monday, Wednesday, Friday at 10:00-12:00

Members of Scientific Council


N

Name, surname, middlename

Position

1

Urutyan V. E.

Acting Rector (President)

2

Makaryan R.A. 

Vice-rector on Academic Affairs (Vice-President)

3

Balasanayan D.S.

Scientific Secretary

4

Aleqsanyan V.S.

Head of the Department of Economy of Agrifood System

5

Aghababyan A.A.

Dean of the Faculty of Food Technology

6

Aghajanyan A.G.

Trade union president

7

Aghasaryan A.A.

Dean of the Faculty of Hydromelioration, Land Management and Land Cadastre

8

Aydinyan L. A. 

Head of Chair of Animal Husbandry and Raw Materials Processing Technologies

9

Badalyan M.V.

Head of Chair of General Biology

10

Bazikyan N. A. 

Head of Chair of Automobiles and Tractors

11

Bavina O. S.  

chief accountant

12

Beglaryan A. R. 

  Head of Chair of Food Technology, Leather and     Fur Technologies

13

Grigoryan N. Kh. 

Head of the Department of Morphology, Physiology and Pathological Anatomy of Agricultural Animals

14

Daveyan S. Kh. 

Acting Pro-rector of the Educational-Methodological Center

15

Yesoyan A. M. 

Dean of the Faculty of Agricultural Mechanization and Automobile Transport

16

Efendyan P.S. 

Dean of the Faculty of Agricultural Mechanization and Automobile Transport

17

Tarverdyan A. P. 

Rector's Advisor

18

Tsarukyan R.L.

General Director of Multi Agro Agricultural Center LLC

19

Tspnecyan H. S. 

Vice-rector of Science Department

20

Kosemyan E. S. 

Acting Head of the Department of Materials Resistance and Engineering Structures

21

Hakobyan A.Kh. 

 Acting Director of Vanadzor Branch

22

Hakobyan H.T.

Head of Life Safety Department

23

Hambardzumyan G. R.

Head of the International Relations Department

24

Hayrapetyan D. T.   

Leading specialist

25

Harutyunyan H.S.  

Head of the Department of Economics Theory

26

Harutyunyan F.G.

Director of the "Horticultural Scientific Center" Branch of ANAU

27

Hovsepyan H. H. 

Associate Professor of Chair of Animal Husbandry and Raw Materials Processing Technologies

28

Ghazaryan E.S. 

Dean of the Faculty of Economics

29

Ghazaryan H.Gh.

Director of the Scientific Center for Soil Science, Agrochemistry and Melioration named after H. Petrosyan, ANAU

30

Ghazaryan H. R. 

Head of the Department of Agribusiness Organization and Management

31

Manukyan R.R. 

Head of Chair of General Agriculture

32

Margaryan A.S.

Head of the Chair of Agricultural Machinery Exploitation

33

Meliqyan A.Sh.

Head of Chair of Plant Cultivation and Vegetable-growing

34

Mejlumyan S.L.

Responsible for the Department of Agribusiness

35

Melqonyan V.R.

Acting Pro-rector of the Center of Information Technologies and Innovation programs

36

Mkrtchyan S.H.

Head of Finance and Credit Department

37

Mnacakanyan L.V.

Head of Career placement and Consulting Department

38

Voskanyan A.E.

Head of Agrarian Policy and Consulting Department

39

Voskanyan V.S.

Head of the Chair of Armenian History  and Philosophy

40

Chitchyan T.Zh.

Head of Chair of Animal Husbandry

41

Petrosyan D.P.

Acting Head of the Part time study Department

42

Javadyan H.S.

Dean of the Faculty of Agribusiness and Marketing

43

Sahakyan A.J.

Director of "Scientific Center of Agro-Genotechnology" Branch

44

Santrosyan G.S. 

Dean of the Faculty of Agronomy

45

Smbatyan A.Zh.

Head of Merchandise and Marketing Chair

46

Suqiasyan K.A.

Head of Department of Therapy, Surgery and Obstetrics

47

Vardanyan A.V.

Dean of the Faculty of Veterinary Medicine and Animal Husbandry

48

Vardanyan G.A.

"Shirak academician M. Director of "Tumanyan State Agricultural College" Branch

49

Vardanyan G.L.

Head of the Department of Agriculture Electrification

50

Ter-Grigoryan A.J.

Head of the Department of Horticulture and Plant Protection 

51

Qamalyan O.A.

Head of the Department of General Chemistry

52

Tadevosyan D.H.

Student Council President

53

Hovhannisyan M.G.

President of Student  Scientific Society

54

Asatryan A.A.

Faculty of Agricultural Mechanization and Automobile Transport, 2nd year

55

Amirjanyan N.A.

Faculty of Veterinary Medicine and Animal Husbandry,  4th year

56

Gabrielyan Ye.A.

Faculty of Agribusiness and Marketing, 4th year

57

Galstyan L.K.

Faculty of Food Technology, 4th year

   58

Gevorgyan ZH.A.

Faculty of Agribusiness and Marketing, 3rd year

59

Tsaturyan L.A.

Faculty of Food Technology,  3rd year

60

Knyazyan S.S.

Part time Department, Finance, 4th year

61

Hakhverdyan M.M.

master

62

Hambardzumyan E.G.

Part time Department, agroecology, 2nd year

63

Ghazaryan A.A.

Faculty of Hydromeliorative, Soil and Land Cadastre,  3rd year

64

Ghukasyan H. Y.

Faculty of Food Technology,  3rd year

65

Manukyan H.A.

Faculty of Agronomy, 4th year

66

Mardanyan M.Z.

Faculty of Agronomy,  4th year

67

Nazaryan R.A. 

Faculty of Economics, 3rd year

68

Vardanyan H.V.

Post-graduate student

 

Your last visits

Calendar of Events

September 2018
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6