Faculty of Agribusiness and Marketing
Dean - Candidate of Sciences, Docent
Faculty of Agribusiness and Marketing was established in 2007 comprising the following chairs:
Faculty of Agribusiness and Marketing was established in 2008. Docent K.A. Grigoryan has worked as the head of faculty. Cuurently the dean is docent H.S.Javadyan. Each year more than 160-170 students graduate the faculty.
The faculty trains specialists in the following fields:
Periodically the lecturers of the chairs hold consultations with specialists of agrarian sphere and farm holders. Courses on business programs, information, electronic business new models, market capitalization and elaboration of risk strategies are held quite often. Faculty  collaborates with Agribusiness Teaching Center that cooperates with US Texas University. Students with excellent grades and knowledge of foreign language after finishing their second year get an opportunity to continue in Agribusiness teaching center of ANAU, and later in agrarian universities of the US and Europe.
Due to educational reforms, international reklations and other programs, according to Bologna process requirements all the measures undertaken within the faculty are aimed at improvement of educational process.