May always be a holiday and a joy in the children's world
1_hunisiSince 1950 on the first day of summer, June 1 marks International Children's Day. On that day, joy and heartfelt not only the children but also the adults' hearts fill us with warmth and love. Children are our future, the supreme value of life, and each of us has a duty of daily and immediate protection of their rights and interests.
Exceptions are, of course, but every parent is every second the protector and protector of his child, and not just his ... So, once again, about the full and harmonious development of children deprived of parental care and caring, their rights and interests, To remember, we should not forget that our task is to provide carefree childhood for the children, to provide a bright youth and prospective youth.
The Rector, staff and students of the National Agrarian University of Armenia congratulate Armenia and the world's children, their parents, all those who support childhood, wish a healthy and happy life, blue, peaceful sky, laughter of children under every roof, birth and prosperity and warmth.
May each child's fairy tale be bright and bright like their eyes, let the miracle of the fairy tale accompany them throughout their lives, and grow up to become good, honest, strong and intelligent citizens like their favorite fairy tale heroes.
Happy June 1.