ANAU Rector visited "Education and Career Expo 2018" international exhibition
"Expo-Yerevan Expo" exhibition continues at the international specialized exhibition "Education and Career Expo-2018", whose visitors are mainly graduates of general education schools and future applicants seeking professional orientation.
Representatives of the Agrarian University's pavilion attract the attention of the visitors to the advantages of the only agricultural university of Armenia, professions that are currently in demand in the labor market, and the ten important reasons for choosing Agrarian University.
In the morning, the ANAU Rector, RA NAS Acting Member Arshaluys Tarverdyan, accompanied by Vice-Rectors and Deans visited the exhibition. Visiting the exhibition pavilions, the ANAU Rector's staff stayed a little longer in the pavilion of the university, getting acquainted with the pavilion's novelty this year.
"Our pavilion, as always, is remarkable in its unique design, with the saturation of informational brochures and posters representing the university. It's a pleasure to have the traditional format of the presentation, this year, the Agrarian University has introduced a novelty, a modern format of professions presentation, which, I think, will stimulate the remarkable and detailed presentation of the professions offered by us, "said the rector.
It should be noted that from the time of the exhibition various educational organizations present different educational proposals and programs at the expo showroom. The exhibition will continue tomorrow, at 17:00.