Our Talanted Lecturers...
From December 18 to 20, 2017, Gevorg Keshishyan, lecturer at the chair of Statistics and Biometrics of ANAU, participated in the 14th annual scientific conference, organized by the Defense Ministry, Vazgen Sargsyan Military University, where he presented his "Improvement of Education Quality as a Military Training a Key Factor in Efficiency.
In the report, he referred to the outstanding achievements of the Armenian people since the ancient times, in the organization of military education and training. One thing that was mainly conditioned by the existence of the state and the army. In the military education system of Armenia, according to the author, today the key role belongs to the RA Ministry of Defense. Sargsyan Military University. C. Keshishyan noted that the security of our country both in all spheres and in military training is conditioned by the degree of professional training of the personnel in the field of education.
More than 35 reports were presented at the conference. The senior lecturer at the Department of Military Art at the Command and Staff Faculty of the Military University, Col. Martikyan, Head of YSU Additional Postgraduate Education Department Aghasyan, Head of the Department of Electrical Engineering and Electrification, Associate Professor E. Hakobyan's Reports. ANAU lecturer G. Keshishyan received a certificate from the head of the Military University, Major-General A. Ghahramanyan for his active participation in the scientific conference.