en
Armenian (Հայերեն)Russian (Русский)English (United Kingdom)

Armenian National Agrarian University

Anything in here will be replaced on browsers that support the canvas element

Unforgettable Soreness

Online Consulting with Skype Monday, Wednesday, Friday at 10:00-12:00

Members of Scientific Council


N

Name, surname, middlename

Position

1

Urutyan V. E. Acting Rector (President)
2 Makaryan R.A.  Vice-rector on Academic Affairs (Deputy President)
3 Balasanayan D.S. Scientific Secretary
4 Aleqsanyan V.S. Deputy Head of the Chair of Agrarian Economy
5 Aghababyan A.A. Dean of the Faculty of Food Technology
6 Aghajanyan A.G. Trade union president
7 Amiryan A.K.
8 Aydinyan L. A.  Head of Chair of Animal Husbandry and Raw Materials Processing Technologies
9 Badalyan M.V. Head of Chair of General Biology
10 Bazikyan N. A.  Professor of Chair of Tractors and Agricultural Machines
11 Bavina O. S.   Chief accountant
12 Beglaryan A. R.    Head of Chair of Food Industry Equipment 
13 Grigoryan N. Kh.  Head of Chair of Morphology, Physiology and Pathological Anatomy of Agricultural Animals
14 Zaqoyan H.S Head of Administrative-Economic Department, Vice-Rector
15 Tarverdyan A. P.  Rector's Advisor
16 Khurshudyan H.P. 
Acting Head of the Chair of Forestry and Agriecology
17 Tsarukyan R.L. General Director of Multi Agro Agricultural Center LLC
18 Tspnecyan H. S.  Vice-Rector on Science Affairs 
19 Kosemyan E. S.  Associate Professor of the Chair of Basics of Graphics and Machine Design
20 Hakobyan A.Kh.   Director of Vanadzor Branch
21 Hakobyan A.M. Acting Head of Chair of Armenian and Foreign Languages
22 Hakobyan H.T. Head of Chair of Life Safety 
23 Hambardzumyan G. R. Head of the Department of International Relations 
24 Hayrapetyan D. T.    Head of the Department of Academic Process Management
25 Harutyunyan H.S.   Acting Head of the Chiar of Agrarian Economics
26 Harutyunyan F.G. Director of the "Horticultural Scientific Center" of ANAU Branch
27 Hovsepyan H. H.  Associate Professor of Chair of Animal Husbandry and Raw Materials Processing Technologies
28 Ghazaryan E.S.  Dean of the Faculty of Economics
29 Ghazaryan H.Gh. Director of the Scientific Center for Soil Science, Agrochemistry and Melioration named after H. Petrosyan, ANAU
30 Ghazaryan H. R.  Head of the Department of Agribusiness Organization and Management
31 Manukyan R.R.  Head of Chair of General Agriculture
32 Margaryan A.S. Head of the Chair of Agricultural Machinery Exploitation
33 Meliqyan A.Sh. Head of Chair of Plant Cultivation and Vegetable-growing
34 Mejlumyan S.L. Responsible for the Department of Agribusiness
35 Melqonyan V.R. Acting Pro-rector of the Center of Information Technologies and Innovation programs
36 Mkrtchyan S.H. Head of Finance and Credit Department
37 Mnacakanyan L.V. Head of Career placement and Consulting Department
38 Movsisyan M.S. Director of the Quality Assurance and Assesment Center
39 Voskanyan A.E. Head of Agrarian Policy and Consulting Department
40 Voskanyan V.S. Head of the Chair of Armenian History  and Philosophy
41 Chitchyan T.Zh. Head of Chair of Animal Husbandry
42 Petrosyan D.P. Acting Head of the Part time study Department
43 Sahakyan A.J. Director of "Scientific Center of Agro-Genotechnology" Branch
44 Santrosyan G.S.  Dean of the Faculty of Agronomy
45 Smbatyan A.Zh. Head of Merchandise and Marketing Chair
46 Suqiasyan K.A. Head of Department of Therapy, Surgery and Obstetrics
47 Vardanyan A.V. Dean of the Faculty of Veterinary Medicine and Animal Husbandry
48 Vardanyan G.A. "Shirak academician M. Director of "Tumanyan State Agricultural College" Branch
49 Vardanyan G.L. Head of the Department of Agriculture Electrification
50 Ter-Grigoryan A.J. Head of the Department of Horticulture and Plant Protection 
51 Qamalyan O.A. Head of the Department of General Chemistry
52 Tadevosyan D.H. Student Council President
53 Msryan I.D.
54 Asatryan A.A. Faculty of Agricultural Mechanization and Automobile Transport, 2nd year
55 Amirjanyan N.A. Faculty of Veterinary Medicine and Animal Husbandry,  4th year
56 Gabrielyan Ye.A. Faculty of Agribusiness and Marketing, 4th year
57 Galstyan L.K. Faculty of Food Technology, 4th year
   58 Gevorgyan ZH.A. Faculty of Agribusiness and Marketing, 3rd year
59 Tsaturyan L.A. Faculty of Food Technology,  3rd year
60 Knyazyan S.S. Part time Department, Finance, 4th year
61 Hakhverdyan M.M. master
62 Hambardzumyan E.G. Part time Department, agroecology, 2nd year
63 Ghazaryan A.A. Faculty of Hydromeliorative, Soil and Land Cadastre,  3rd year
64 Ghukasyan H. Y. Faculty of Food Technology,  3rd year
65 Manukyan H.A. Faculty of Agronomy, 4th year
66 Mardanyan M.Z. Faculty of Agronomy,  4th year
67 Nazaryan R.A.  Faculty of Economics, 3rd year
68 Vardanyan H.V. Post-graduate student
 

Calendar of Events

December 2018
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5